NGA Search Tools

member

NATIONAL GLASS ASSOCIATION
BOARD OF DIRECTORS 2013-2014

Officers

Chairman

Robert BrownRobert Brown
Brown's Glass
1601 West Orange St.
York, PA 17404
Ph: 717-854-5577
Fax: 717-845-8952
www.brownsglass.com
Years of Service: 2009 – present

Chairman-Elect

Bryan BushBryan Bush
City Glass Company
8037 H Street
Omaha, NE 68127
Ph: 402-593-1242
Fax: 402-502-8189
www.cityglasscompany.com
Years of Service: 2010 - present

Treasurer

Michael AlbertMichael Albert
S Albert Glass Company Inc.
6600 Ammendale Road
Beltsville, MD 20705
Ph: 301-931-7800
Fax: 301-931-8023
www.salbertglass.com
Years of Service: 2010 – present

Immediate Past Chairman

Bill EvansBill Evans
Evans Glass Co.
652 Cornelia Ct.
Nashville, TN 37217
Ph: 615/361-8788
Fax: 615/366-6366
www.evansglasscompany.com
Years of Service: 2008 - present

President & CEO

Philip J. JamesPhilip J. James
National Glass Association
1945 Old Gallows Road
Suite 750
Vienna, VA 22182
Ph: 703-442-4890
Fax: 703-827-0557
www.glass.org

Directors

Jana GoodrichJana Goodrich
Seaway Manufacturing Corp.
2250 E. 33rd Street
Erie, PA
Ph: 814-898-2255
Fax: 814-899-5556
www.seawaymfg.com
Year of Service: 2013-present

Tom HowhannesianTom Howhannesian
Heinaman Contract Glazing
26981 Vista Terrace
Lake Forest, CA 92630
Ph: 949-309-3844
Fax: 949-309-3845
www.heinaman.net
Year of Service - 2012 - present

Newton LittleNewton Little
ACE Glass Construction Corp.
405 Shall Ave.
Little Rock, AR 72202
Ph:501-372-0595
Fax:501-372-0594
www.aceglass.net
Years of Service: 2009 - present

Ken MariottiKen Mariotti
Woodland Windows and Doors
25W355 Lake Street
Roselle, IL 60172
Ph: 630-529-7445
www.woodlandwindows.com
Years of Service: 2012 - present

Angelo RiveraAngelo Rivera
Faour Glass Technologies
5119 West Knox Street
Tampa, FL 33634
Ph: 813-884-3297
www.faourglass.com
Years of Service: 2013-present

Past Chairmen of the Board

2012-13 Bill Evans
2011-12 Chris Mammen
2010-11 Steven R. Burnett
2009-10 Kevin McMahon
2008-09 Stephen Mort
2007-08 Rodney Van Buskirk
2006-07 Wesley Topping Jr.
2005-06 Thomas D. Lee III
2004-05 John Heinaman
2003-04 Chris Tate
2002-03 Richard M. Bakke
2001-02 Tom Higginbottom
2000-01 Robert Hartong
1999-00 Neil Smith
1998-99 Donald Day
1997-98 Jack Nix
1996-97 Ron Clawson
1995-96 Roy Van Buskirk
1994-95 Gary Haider
1993-94 Stan Chitoff
1992-93 Georgina Alexander
1991-92 Jerry Wright
1990-91 John Whitlatch
1989-90 Robert Dyer
1988-89 James Ponder

1987-88 William Lewis
1986-87 Ray Tate
1985-86 Jack Morris
1984-85 William Copeland
1983-84 Donald Goldfus
1982-83 Donn Harter
1981-82 George Fleet
1980-81 Donald Schneiders
1978-80 Herman Helfer
1976-78 Jack Farber
1974-76 Mark Hardin
1972-74 Roy Lowe
1970-72 Stanley Aronoff
1968-70 Morton Frankel
1966-68 Jack Newman
1964-66 Jerome Huber
1962-64 Charles Burhans
1959-62 Joseph Schmidt
1957-59 A. Racine
1955-57 Hank Siesel
1954-55 H. A. Johnson
1952-54 Merle Myers
1951-52 Henry Grawey
1949-50 J. Eisenach
1948-49 H. Wingler