Skip to main content

Staff

The NGA Staff, in department order:

Executive, Business Development, Content, Education & Training, Events, Finance & Administrative, Membership & Marketing, Technical Services & Advocacy

Nicole Harris

Nicole Harris

President & CEO
Andrew Haring

Andrew Haring

Vice President of Business Development
Jenni Chase

Jenni Chase

Director of Content, Education & Training
Beth Moorman

Beth Moorman

Production Director, Glass Magazine, Window & Door Magazine
Katy Devlin

Katy Devlin

Editor in Chief, Glass Magazine
Emily Kay Thompson

Emily Kay Thompson

Editor in Chief, Window & Door Magazine

Cory Thacker

Senior Designer, Glass Magazine, Window & Door Magazine
Bethany Stough

Bethany Stough

Content Manager, Glass Magazine, Window & Door Magazine
Laurie Cowin

Laurie Cowin

Senior Editor, Window & Door Magazine
Norah Dick

Norah Dick

Assistant Editor/Researcher, Glass Magazine, Window & Door Magazine

Harry Blackwood

Production Assistant, Glass Magazine, Window & Door Magazine
Stephanie Oakley

Stephanie Oakley

Associate Director, Education & Training
Melissa Fischer

Melissa Fischer

Instructional Designer & LMS Administrator
Molly Grenn

Molly Grenn

Events Director

Natalie Norris

Senior Manager, Trade Shows
Wendy Rochelle

Wendy Rochelle

Events Operations Manager
Jonathan Watson

Jonathan Watson

Exhibit Sales & Sponsorship Manager
Danitza Medrano

Danitza Medrano

Events Coordinator
Zoe Buckmaster

Zoe Buckmaster

Exhibit Services Manager

Kathy Swaak

Project Administrator
Yuko Kojima

Yuko Kojima

Controller
Karpagam Srinivasan

Karpagam Srinivasan

Staff Accountant

Alicia Hamilton

Executive Assistant
Michele Nosko

Michele Nosko

Membership & Marketing Director
Katie Gregg

Katie Gregg

Associate Director, WDDA Industry & Member Engagement
Wayne Nelson

Wayne Nelson

Senior Manager, Member Services & Marketing
Sara Neiswanger

Sara Neiswanger

Senior Manager, Industry Engagement
Josh Lowe

Josh Lowe

Senior Manager, Member Recruitment, Retention & Customer Service
Jeff Smith

Jeff Smith

Database Manager
Urmilla Jokhu-Sowell

Urmilla Jokhu-Sowell

Technical Services & Advocacy Director

Karen Wegert

Associate Director of Technical Services
Amber Johnson

Amber Johnson

Administrative Assistant, Technical Services & Advocacy
Tom Culp

Tom Culp

Codes Consultant
Thomas S. Zaremba

Thomas S. Zaremba

GICC Fire, Structural & Safety Code Consultant